Gattefossé - Internet
GATULINE® IN-TENSE

Function : Active

 
Main Claims : Anti-Aging
INCI Name (CTFA) : Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride (and) Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract
Physical Form : Pale yellow limpid oil




INSTANT REMODELING

GATULINE® IN-TENSE is a concentrated oily extract taken from the upper part of the Spilanthes acmella plant (Asteraceae family).

By stimulating the biomechanical functions of the fibroblasts, GATULINE® IN-TENSE will reorganize the architecture of the dermis. The density and firmness of the skin are then rapidly enhanced, leading to a reduction in skin roughness.

Visibly active, the action of GATULINE® IN-TENSE is measurable from the first application.

GATULINE® IN-TENSE present many advantages:

    Ultra rapid Anti-Aging action
    Oily active (suitable for active Make Up)
    Sustainable source
    Complete substantiation
    Original mechanism of action: “tighten the skin from within”


Applications : Skin care
 
  ® Brand registered in : France, USA